No account yet?
Home
Print E-mail
 

X-Copy 93 Hot

 
Editor rating
 
0.0 User rating
 
0.0 (0)
X-Copy 93

Information

Information
License:  Commercial
Year:  1993
Language
English German
Number of disks
1
Harddrive Installable
No
Hardware
A500 (OCS)
Additional Hardware Requirements
Chip Ram:  512KB
Minimum CPU:  68000
Compatible Kickstart:  1.3 2 3.0 3.1
Minimum Operating System:  Unknown
Software Developer's Credits
Developer:  Cachet
Coder:  HG. BergF. NeuhausH. Kurenn, H. Vocke
Websites
Software Notes and Information

Also known as: X-Copy version 8

X-Copy was the first program to introduce the Nibble copying mode.  This mode performs an exact disk structure copy of the source disk, allowing for many harder to copy original Amiga disks to be copied.  This was especially true of game disks where the developers had exploited the fact an Amiga drive can read up to track 82 of a disk.

X-Copy has the built in ability to copy a disk onto 3 destination drives at once, which speeds up duplication greatly.

Screenshots, Artwork and Media

Screenshots
Artwork - (Boxart, Diskscans, Adverts.. etc)
Media

Manuals and Downloads

Manuals and Support Material
Click on the book icons to view the files. Text files will open in a popup window. PDFs will open in a new browser window.

Downloads
Click on the disk icons to download the files.

Member's Reviews

User reviews

There are no user reviews for this listing.

To write a review please register or login.

 
 
Hits: 7344
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment
You must be logged in to a comment. Please register if you do not have an account yet.

busy